POLÍTICA DE TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES

LE VISAGE Beauty Spa SAS, identified with NIT. 901.217.109-5, with physical address at Km 2.5 via Chía Cajicá Centro Comercial Fontanar local S18 in the city of Chía, Cundinamarca, email address contacto@levisagespa.co and telephone 3134030046, will be the Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data and By virtue of this, you may collect, store, use, consult, update, circulate, delete, transmit to Managers of Personal Data Processing and / or transfer to another Person Responsible for Processing Personal Data, as appropriate in each case for the following purposes:

  1. Provide the services and / or products required by its clients and / or potential clients;

  2. Inform customers about new products or services and / or about changes in them;

  3. Transfer the Personal Data that is collected from clients and / or potential clients to LE VISAGE Beauty Spa SAS, with NIT. 901.217.109-5, who in turn will act as Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data;

  4. Evaluate the quality of the service offered;

  5. Conduct internal research on consumer habits;

  6. Send to physical, electronic, cell phone or mobile device, via text messages (SMS and / or MMS) or through any other analog and / or digital means of communication created or to be created, commercial, advertising or promotional information about the products and / or services, events and / or promotions of a commercial nature or not, in order to promote, invite, direct, execute, inform and in general, carry out campaigns, promotions or contests of a commercial or advertising nature;

  7. Support internal or external audit processes;

  8. Inform the Holders of Personal Data about new products or services offered.

I declare that I was informed that in the event of the collection of sensitive information or the data of girls, boys and adolescents, I have the right to answer or not the questions posed to me and to deliver or not the requested data.

Your rights as a Personal Data Holder are those provided in the Constitution and in Law 1581 of 2012, especially the following:

  1. Know, update and rectify your Personal Data in front of the Treatment Manager or Treatment Managers (if applicable). This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized;

  2. Request proof of the Authorization granted except when expressly excepted as a requirement for Treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 1581 of 2012;

  3. Be informed by the Treatment Manager or the Treatment Managers (if applicable), upon request, regarding the use that has been given to their Personal Data;

  4. Present before the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce complaints for infractions to the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013 and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it, after fulfilling the procedural requirement of having exhausted the consultation process or claim before the Person in Charge of Treatment or Person in Charge of Treatment (when applicable);

  5. Revoke the Authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when in the Treatment the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected. The revocation and / or deletion will proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment the Responsible has incurred in conduct contrary to law 1581 of 2012 and the Constitution, and;

  6. Free access to your Personal Data that have been subject to Treatment in accordance with the provisions of article 21 of Decree 1377 of 2013 and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it: (a) at least once every calendar month , Y; (b) each time there are substantial modifications to this Policy that motivate new consultations. For inquiries whose frequency is greater than once per calendar month, the Data Controller may charge the owner of the Personal Data the costs of shipping, reproduction, and, where appropriate, document certification. The costs of reproduction may not be greater than the costs of recovery of the corresponding material.

These rights may be exercised through the channels or means provided by the Data Controller for customer service, the hotline 3013093236, the contact email @ levisagespa.co and / or the physical address located at Km 2.5 via Chía Cajicá Fontanar local S18 Shopping Center in the city of Chía, Cundinamarca, available from Monday to Friday from 10:00 am to 6:00 pm, to attend to requirements related to the processing of my personal data and the exercise of the rights mentioned in this authorization.

For all the foregoing, I declare that I have given my consent for my personal information to be processed in accordance with the Personal Data Processing Policy mentioned above and published on its website.

Procedure to cancel personal data on Facebook.

If you require LE VISAGE Beauty Spa SAS to eliminate from the databases the personal data captured by Facebook to enter the reservation app, please send an email with this request to contacto@levisagespa.co , specify your name, email that I register in the app, and contact cell number to resolve any eventuality. In the course of 8 business days the information will be deleted from the databases and this process will be confirmed via email.

.

Any novelty can be solved through our customer service lines. Tel: 3164813393